North Battleford – June 2, 2019

Preview

North Battleford
Sunday, June 2, 2019 - 2pm

HEAT 1

B DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PN PN CODE TOTAL
1 W2Brad McMann Bioclean Disaster Services 1:02.79 1:02.79
2
3 W2Danny Ringuette B & R Eckels 1:05.09 1sec LO 1:06.09

HEAT 2

B DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PN PN CODE TOTAL
1 W2Dallas Dyck Precision Contracting 1:07.31 2sec LO, OI 1:09.31
2 W2Chance Bensmiller Reita Creek Scoreboards 1:15.38 1:15.38
3 W2Todd Baptiste Poundmaker Cree Nation 1:05.45 1:05.45

HEAT 3

B DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PN PN CODE TOTAL
1 W2BJ Carey Ron’s Plumbing & Heating/Penny Holdings 1:04.41 1:04.41
2 W2Jamie Laboucane Sidekick’s Express 1:05.02 1:05.02
3 W2Kris Molle Benoit Oilfield Services 1:04.51 1:04.51

HEAT 4

B DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PN PN CODE TOTAL
1 Amber L’Heureux Glaslyn Merchant Group 1:06.51 1sec LO 1:07.51
2 Randall Stanley Tawaw Cabins 1:06.84 1:06.84
3 Mervin McCallum Ministickiwin Lake Cree Nation 1:07.09 1:07.09

HEAT 5

B DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PN PN CODE TOTAL
1 Louis Stanley Foster’s Bulldozing 1:09.16 1:09.16
2 Rocky Bremner Poundmaker Meats 1:03.25 1sec LO 1:04.25
3 Kirby Stanley Skylight Trucking 1:04.67 1sec WAB 1:05.67

HEAT 6

B DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PN PN CODE TOTAL
1 Robby Ethier Saskatoon Cylinder 1:04.17 1sec LO 1:05.17
2 Preston Faithful Bob Jack’s Sheet Metal 1:03.02 1:03.02
3 Wayne Knight Winterhalt Farms 1:05.41 1:05.41

HEAT 7

B DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PN PN CODE TOTAL
1 Eric Gladue Eric’s Entourage 1:03.84 1sec LO 1:04.84
2 DJ King Flying Dust Summer Games 2019 1:03.87 1:03.87
3 Lane Tournier E & L Construction 1:04.10 1:04.10

HEAT 8

B DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PN PN CODE TOTAL
1 Barry Hodgson Gold Eagle Casino/Gold Horse Casino 1:04.39 1:04.39
2 Kris Flanagan Pikowiczs Farms 1:05.13 1:05.13
3 Danny Ringuette Superior Concrete Pumping 1:05.75 1:05.75

HEAT 9

B DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PN PN CODE TOTAL
1 Dallas Dyck James Smith Band 100LP 1:04.36 1:04.36
2 Ray Mitsuing McCallum Autobody 1:02.91 1:02.91
3 Brad McMann It’s Time Promotions 1:02.34 1:02.34

HEAT 10

B DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PN PN CODE TOTAL
1 Chance Bensmiller Castle Ace Lumber 1:03.70 5sec WKB 1:08.70
2 BJ Carey Little Pine First Nations 1:04.48 1:04.48
3 Dale Mitsuing Battle River Cree Outfitters 1:03.99 1:03.99

HEAT 11

B DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PN PN CODE TOTAL
1 Kris Molle PWM Steel 1:03.20 1:03.20
2 Todd Baptiste S.O.R.E Oilfield Services 1:03.00 1:03.00
3 Jamie Laboucane Davco Welding 1:04.65 1:04.65

TOTAL

POSITION DRIVER TIME POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32