North Battleford – June 2, 2017

Recap

North Battleford - June 2, 2017 - Day 1
6:30pm

Heat 1

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1
2 Danny Ringuette Sure Shot Wireline Inc. 1:05.04 1 sec  LO  1:06.04
3 Dallas Dyck Ozone Oilfield Services 1:05.43 1 sec  LO 1:06.43

Heat 2

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 BJ Carey Ron’s Plumbing & Heating  1:09.51  5 sec  1:14.51
2 Gordon McCallum Jurke  Farms 1:07.85 5 sec   1:12.85
3

Heat 3

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Barry Hogdson D & L Fluid Hauling 1:07.65 2sec  2LO  1:09.65
2 Todd Baptiste Con Alexander Trucking 1:05.55  1sec  LO 1:06.55
3 Kris Molle Benoit Oilfield Construction 1:05.51 1sec  LO 1:06.51

Heat 4

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Jamie Laboucane Sidekick’s Express  1:06.23 1:06.23
2 Chance Bensmiller Reita Creek Scoreboards 1:06.14 1:06.14
3 Daniel King R & L Excavating  1:06.55 2sec  OI-I 1:08.55 24

Heat 5

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Rocky Bremner Glaslyn Autobody  1:16.47  14sec WMB,OMB,2LO 1:30.47  18
2 Lane Tournier G-Force Oilfield Services 1:10.26 1sec  OOP 1:11.26 21
3 Kris Flanagan Parkland Hotel  1:07.30 1:07.30 29

Heat 6

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 DJ King Meadow Lake Stockyards 1:06.58  1sec  LO  1:07.58 28
2 Robby Ethier Saskatoon Cylinder  1:05.24 1:05.24  32
3 Ryan Baptiste Sioux Valley Dakota Nation 1:06.13  12sec  SNL,OOP,OMBB,OMB,LO,OFF 1:18.13 19

Heat 7

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Gordon McCallum Ministikiwan Band N/T  N/T
2 Danny Ringuette Sure Shot Wireline Inc. 1:05.81 2sec  OKB  1:07.81 26
3 Dave Galloway Aquaterra 1:07.78  1:07.78 27

Heat 8

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Bob Van Eaton I Recover Serenity Ranch 1:05.55  1:05.55 31
2 Brad McMann Bioclean  1:04.34 2sec  WI-T  1:06.34  26
3 BJ Carey Carey’s Cartel 1:07.91  1:07.91  25

Heat 9

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Devin Mitsuing Lakeside Eats & Billards  N/T 0
2 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek  1:06.86 2sec  WI-T 1:08.86  19
3 Dallas Dyck Keep on Trucking Mechanical 1:05.23  1:05.23 33

Heat 10

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Wayne Knight Tim Winterhalts Farms  1:05.01 2sec  OKB  1:07.01 14
2 Chance Bensmiller Ace Lumber 1:04.60  12sec  OKBB,OMB,OI,OFF 1:16.60  20
3 Jamie Laboucane Sidekicks Express 1:03.11  1:03.11  36

Heat 11

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Todd Baptiste Shadwin Trucking  1:05.28 5sec  WKB 1:10.28 22
2 Ray Mitsuing Sunridge RV/Grren Light Auto  1:04.48  1:04.48 34
3 Kris Molle PMW Steel  1:04.46 1:04.46 35