North Battleford – June 3, 2017

Recap

North Battleford - June 3, 2017 - Day 2
6:30pm

Heat 1

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 W2 Dallas Dyck Ozone Oilfield Services 1:07.71 5 sec  WKB 1:12.71
2
3 W2 Danny Ringuette Sure Shot Wireline Inc 1:06.17 0 1:06.17

Heat 2

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1
2 W2 BJ Carey Ron’s Plumbing & Heating 1:06.07 0 1:06.07
3 W2 Gordon McCallum Jurke’s Farms 1:05.88 5sec  WKB 1:10.88

Heat 3

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 W2 Kris Molle Benoit Oilfield Construction 1:03.78 0 1:03.78
2 W2 Barry Hodgson D & L Fluid Hauling 1:05.52 2  OI-I 1:07.52
3 W2 Todd Baptiste Conn Alexander Trucking 1:04.31 1  LO 1:05.31

Heat 4

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Daniel King R & L Excavating 1:06.63 2sec  2LO 1:08.63 18
2 W2 Jamie Laboucane Sidekick’s Express 1:04.94 0 1:04.94
3 W2 Chance Bensmiller Reita Creek Scoreboards 1:05.46 0 1:05.46

Heat 5

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Kris Flanagan Parkland Hotel 1:05.72 0 1:05.72 25
2 Rocky Bremner Glaslyn Autobody 1:05.11 0 1:05.11 28
3 Lane Tournier G Force Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:06.04 10sec  WKBB 1:16.04 16

Heat 6

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Ryan Baptiste Sioux Valley Dakota Nation 1:06.86 0 1:06.86 20
2 DJ King Meadow Lake Stockyards 1:05.85 0 1:05.85 24
3 Robby Ethier Saskatoon Cylinder 1:06.84 0 1:06.84 21

Heat 7

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Dave Galloway Aquaterra 1:04.90 16sec  WKB, WMB, LO 1:20.90 15
2 Gordon McCallum Ministikwan Band 1:05.98 0 1:05.98 23
3 Danny Ringuette Sure Shot Wireline Inc. 1:04.66 0 1:04.66 31

Heat 8

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 BJ Carey Carey’s Cartel 1:05.03 0 1:05.03 30
2 Bob Van Eaton I Recover Serenity Ranch 1:05.06 0 1:05.06 29
3 Brad McMann Bioclean 1:03.63 1sec  WSAH 1:04.63 32

Heat 9

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Dallas Dyck Keep on Trucking Mechanical 1:05.68 0 1:05.68 26
2 Devin Mitsuing Lakeside Eats & Billards 1:05.70 2sec  OI-T 1:07.70 19
3 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek 1:06.44 0 1:06.44 22

Heat 10

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Jamie Laboucane Sidekicks Express 1:04.14 0 1:04.14 35
2 Wayne Knight Tim Winterhalt Farms Ltd. 1:03.75 0 1:03.75 36
3 Chance Bensmiller Ace Lumber 1:05.47 0 1:05.47 27

Heat 11

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Kris Molle PMW Steel 1:04.37 0 1:04.37 34
2 Todd Baptiste Shadwin Trucking 1:03.46 1 sec  LO 1:04.46 33
3 Ray Mitsuing Sunridge RV/ Green Light Auto 1:07.22 2sec  WAB,FS 1:09.22 17