North Battleford – June 4, 2017

Recap

North Battleford - June 4, 2017 - Day 3
2pm

Heat 1

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 W2 Danny Ringuette Sure Shot Wireline Inc. 5:00.00 0 5:00.00
2 Dallas Dyck Ozone Oilfield Services 1:06.35 0 1:06.35 29
3

Heat 2

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Gordon McCallum Jurke Farms 1:06.66 0 1:06.66 0
2
3 BJ Carey Ron’s Plumbing & Heating 1:06.56 0 1:06.56 0

Heat 3

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Todd Baptiste Con Alexander Trucking 1:06.14 15sec  WKB,WMB 1:21.14 0
2 Kris Molle Benoit Oilfield Construction 1:03.87 0 1:03.87 0
3 Barry Hogdson D & L Fluid Hauling 1:05.27 0 1:05.27 0

Heat 4

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Chance Bensmiller Reita Creek Scoreboards 1:04.28 1sec  LO 1:05.28 0
2 Daniel King R & L Excavating 1:05.72 1sec  LO 1:06.72 20
3 Jamie Laboucane Sidekicks Express 1:03.24 5sec  WKB 1:08.24 0

Heat 5

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Lane Tournier G Force Oilfield Services Ltd 1:05.00 0 1:05.00 27
2 Kris Flanagan Parkland Hotel 1:04.92 0 1:04.92 28
3 Rocky Bremner Glaslyn Autobody 1:06.41 0 1:06.41 21

Heat 6

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Robby Ethier Saskatoon Cylinder 1:04.17 6sec  WKB,LO 1:10.17 17
2 Ryan Baptiste Sioux Valley Dakota Nation 1:10.00 5sec  WKB 1:15.00 15
3 DJ King Meadow Lake Stockyards 1:07.35 0 1:07.35 18

Heat 7

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Danny Ringuette Sure Shot Wireline Inc. 1:04.43 0 1:04.43 32
2 Dave Galloway Aquaterra 1:06.87 7sec  WKB,WI-T 1:13.87 15
3 Gordon McCallum Ministikwan Band 1:05.29 0 1:05.29 23

Heat 8

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Brad McMann Bioclean 1:05.02 0 1:05.02 26
2 BJ Carey Carey’s Cartel 1:04.73 0 1:04.73 30
3 Bob Van Eaton I Recover Serenity Ranch 1:05.05 0 1:05.05 25

Heat 9

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek 1:04.32 0 1:04.32 34
2 Dallas Dyck Keep on Trucking Mechanical 1:04.78 0 1:04.78 29
3 Devin Mitsuing Lakeside Eats and Billiards 1:04.57 0 1:04.57 31

Heat 10

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Chance Bensmiller Ace Lumber 1:04.38 0 1:04.38 33
2 Jamie Laboucane Sidekicks Express 1:04.76 2sec 1:06.76 16
3 Wayne Knight Tim Winterhalt Farms Ltd. 1:05.21 0 1:05.21 24

Heat 11

Barrel
Driver
Sponsor
Time
Pen
Penalty Code
Total
Points
1 Ray Mitsuing Sunridge RV /Green Light Auto 1:04.16 0 1:04.16 35
2 Kris Molle PMW Steel 1:04.01 0 1:04.01 36
3 Todd Baptiste Shadwin Trucking 1:05.22 1sec  WAB 1:06.22 22